Senior Management Team

MR SM Welman

Principal ( BA HDE)

Mr Mk Berndt

Deputy Principal (BA Hons HDE)

MRs L Prinsloo

Deputy Principal (HDE)

Miss S Milton

BA HDE
Head of Grade 12
Head of geography
Head of Prefects

MR J Symington

BA HDE
Head of Mathematical Literacy

MRs V Webber

BA HOD
Head of History
Head of Pastoral Care

MR T Stirk

Head of Sport
Sports Officer

MRs C van Niekerk

Ed
Head of Grade 11
Head of Afrikaans

MRs S Bellingan

DE
Head of Grade 9
Head of Tourism

MRs R Bishop

BSc HDE Hons
Head of Grade 8
Head of Life Science

Teaching Staff

Miss T Angelbeck

BEd
Subjects:
Mathematics
Natural Science
Life Science

MR C Bellamy

BCom
Subjects:
Accounting
Business Studies
Mathematical Literacy

Mrs R Bishop

BSc HDE Hons
Subjects:
Life Science

MR D Boucher

NTC4
Subjects:
Technology
Life orientation
Mathematical Literacy

MRs S Boucher

BEd
Subjects:
Technology
Engineering Graphics and Design

MR A Brussow

BEd
Subjects:
Geography

MR J Buitendag

BCom, PGCE
Subjects:
Economics
Mathematics
Accounting
Economic Management Sciences

Mr J Cox

BA(Ed)
Subjects:
Technology
Engineering Graphics and Design

Mrs C Daniel

BSc Hons MSc
Subjects:
Life Science

Miss R D'Oliveira

BSc PGCE
Subjects:
Life Science

Mrs T Du Randt

BA PGCE
Subjects:
English

MR D Friend

BPsych (Sport Psychology)
Subjects:
Mathematics

Mrs C Gawler

Diploma Travel & Tourism
Subjects:
English

Miss K Geach

BA Hons PGCE
Sugbjects:
Afrikaans

MRs A Gower

Chefs Diploma
Subjects:
Consumer Studies

MR T Gurure

BA DipM,PGCE
Subjects:
Geography
Social Sciences

Mrs E Hadwen

BA Hons S.T.D
Subjects:
Mathematics

MRs T Haywood

BSoc, PGCE
Subjects:
English

Miss K Jajula

BA PGCE
Subjects:
English

Dr B Johnson

LTCL,LRSM (piano), BMus,MMus,PHd
Subjects:
Creative Arts
Music

Mrs N Johnson

BEd
Subjects:
Mathematical Literacy

MRs S Jonas

BA Hons, HDE
Subjects:
English

MRs V Jooste

BEd
Subjects:
English

MRs P Klaas

BA S.T.D
Subjects:
IsiXhosa

MR T Koch

Subjects:
Computer Application Technology
Mathematical Literacy
Mathematics

Mrs L Leibach

BSc PGCE
Subjects:
Physical Science
Life Science

MR R Lento

ATCL
Subjects:
Music

MRs P Maki

BA HDE
Subjects:
IsiXhosa

MR L Mbadu

BA
Subjects:
History
Social Sciences

MR C Mcewan

Subjects:
Drama
Creative Arts

MR B Mountfort

BA, PGCE
Subjects:
English

Miss Z Ndika

BMus
Subjects:
Creative Arts
Music

MR T Ngcelwane

BA HDE (PG) SEC
Subjects:
IsiXhosa

MR S Ngoma

Subjects:
Life Science
Economic Management Sciences

Miss T Peter

BA HDE
Subjects:
IsiXhosa

Miss E Petersen

BSC Hons PGCE
Subjects:
Mathematics
Physical Science

MR N Prentis

HDE DSE (RE) BEd
Subjects:
Mathematics

Mrs C Redcliffe

BSc Hons, PGCE
Subjects:
Computer Applications Technology

MRs K Schoenknecht

BSc
Subjects:
Physical Science
Mathematics

Mrs A Swart

Diploma Child & Youth Care
Subjects:
Life Orientation

MR M Swart

BCom
Subjects:
Economic Management Sciences
Mathematical Literacy
Accounting

MRs M Swart

BSocSc PGCE
Subjects:
English

MRs B Swart

NDip Graphic Design, PGCE
Subjects:
Creative Arts

Miss A Terblanche

BEd
Subjects:
Life Science

MR D Tesmer

BEd Hons
Subjects:
Life Orientation
Mathematcis
Mathematical Literacy

Mrs C Thompson

BEd
Subjects:
Life Orientation

Mrs L Tzoneva

BMus
Subjects:
Music
Creative Arts

MRs L Warner

BCom Law, PGCE
Subjects:
Economic Management Sciences
Business Studies

Admin Staff

MR K Barnard

Public Relations Officer

Mrs D Boucher

Bursar's Assistant

MRs L Edwards

Bursar

Miss A Hodgkinson

Bursar's Assistant

MRs S Moss

Principal's Secretary

MRS B Mopa

Bursar's Assistant

MR C Spence

IT Administrator

MRs W Taylor

School Secretary

MRs W Vermeulen

Tuckshop Manageress

Support Staff

MR W Cabe

Support Staff

MR M Gqasela

Support Staff

MRs F Gxesi

Support Staff

MRs K Gxulu

Support Staff

MRs N Kundulu

Support Staff

MRs A Mkekana

Support Staff

MRs N Ndoro

Support Staff

MRs N Qalekiso

Support Staff

MR S Qalekiso

Support Staff

MR D Scheel

Support Staff

MR V Sopeni

Support Staff

MR R Thompson

Support Staff

MR B Wade

Estate Manager

MRs T Wongama

Support Staff

MRs Z Xelo

Support Staff

MR W Zamani

Support Staff